2017

  • Revitalisation of rural areas through Smart Villages
    Rapporteur: Enda Stenson (Leitrim County Council, Ireland)
  • Building a European Data Economy
    Rapporteur: Kieran McCarthy (Cork City Council, Ireland)
  • Outlook Opinion on 'Environmental Implementation Review'
    Rapporteur: Andrew Cooper (Kirklees Council, UK)​​
  • Boosting start-ups and scale-ups in Europe: regional and local perspective
    Rapporteur: Tadeusz Truskolaski (Mayor of Białystok, Poland)
  • International ocean governance: an agenda for the future of our oceans
    Rapporteur: Anthony Gerard Buchanan (East Renfrewshire Council, Scotland)

  • Entrepreneurship on islands: contributing towards territorial cohesion
    Rapporteur: Marie-Antoinette Maupertuis (Corsican regional authority, France)
  • Smart Specialisation Strategies (RIS3): impact for regions and inter-regional cooperation
    RapporteurMikel Irujo Amezaga (Delegate of the Government of Navarra in Brussels, Navarra)
  • Regeneration of port cities and port areas
    Rapporteur: Stanisław Szwabski (Gdynia City Council, Poland)


2016 

  • Action plan on the integration of third country nationals
    Rapporteur: Karl Vanlouwe (Member of the Flemish Parliament, Flanders)
  • Digitising European Industry
    Rapporteur: Kieran McCarthy (Cork City Council, Ireland)


2015

  • The Draft EU Budget for 2016
    Rapporteur: Uno Silberg (Kose Municipality Council, Estonia)
  • The simplification of the Common Agricultural Policy (CAP)
    Rapporteur: Anthony Gerard Buchanan (East Renfrewshire Council, Scotland)
  • Developing the potential of Ocean Energy
    Rapporteur: Rhodri Glyn Thomas (Member of the National Assembly for Wales, Wales)
  • Building a Capital Markets Union
    Rapporteur: Tadeusz Truskolaski (Mayor of Białystok, Poland)

2014

  • Recognition of skills and competences acquired through non-formal and informal learning
    Rapporteur: Marek Olszewski (Mayor of Lubicz, Poland)
  • Long-Term Financing of the European Economy
    Rapporteur: Witold Krochmal (City and Municipal Council of Wołów, Poland)
  • Aid scheme for the supply of fruit and vegetables, bananas and milk in the educational establishments
    Rapporteur: Povilas Žagunis (Panevėžys District Municipal Council, Lithuania)
  • Proposal for a Directive on Lightweight Plastic Carrier Bags
    Rapporteur: Linda Gillham (Runnymede Borough Council, UK)
  • NAIADES II package
    Rapporteur: Brian Meaney (Clare County Council, Ireland)

2013

  • State Aid to Fisheries and Aquaculture
    Rapporteur: Rhodri Glyn Thomas (Member of the National Assembly for Wales, Wales)
  • Sustainability of rural areas
    Rapporteur: Jerzy Zająkała (Mayor of Lubianka, Poland)
  • Long-term financing of the EU economy
    Rapporteur: Uno Silberg (Kose Municipality Council, Estonia)
  • Local and regional authorities' perspective on shale/tight gas and oil (unconventional hydrocarbons)
    Rapporteur:
    Brian Meaney (Clare County Council, Ireland)
  • European strategy on plastic waste in the environment
    Rapporteur: Linda Gillham (Runnymede Borough Council, UK)
  • Clean power for transport
    Rapporteur: Saima Kalev (Jõgeva Rural Municipality Council, Estonia)
  • Synergies between private investment and public funding at local and regional levels
    Rapporteur: Rhodri Glyn Thomas (Member of the National Assembly for Wales, Wales)
  • Blue Growth: opportunities for marine and maritime sustainable growth
    Rapporteur: Adam Banaszak (Kujawsko-Pomorskie Regional Assembly, Poland)
  • Creating greater synergies between EU, national and subnational budgets
    Rapporteur: Rhodri Glyn Thomas (Member of the National Assembly for Wales, Wales)


2012

  • Priority substances in the field of water policy
    Rapporteur: Urve Erikson (Tudulinna Rural Municipality Council, Estonia)
  • European Code of Conduct on Partnership
    Rapporteur: Stanisław Szwabski (Gdynia City Council, Poland)
  • Programme for the Competitiveness of Enterprises and Small and Medium-sized Enterprises (2014-2020)
    Rapporteur: Witold Krochmal (City and Municipal Council of Wołów, Poland)
  • Union civil protection mechanism
    Rapporteur: Adam Banaszak (Kujawsko-Pomorskie Regional Assembly, Poland)
  • Enlargement strategy and main challenges 2011-2012
    Rapporteur: Stanisław Szwabski (Gdynia City Council, Poland)

  • Energy efficiency in cities and regions
    Rapporteur: Brian Meaney (Clare County Council, Ireland)


2011

  • The complementarity of national and EU interventions aimed at reducing the disparities in economic and social growths
    Rapporteur: Francesco Musotto (Sicilian Regional Assembly, Italy)
  • Europe 2020 Flagship Initiative on Innovation Union
    Rapporteur: Roger Knox (East Lothian Council, Scotland)
  • The EU LIFE programme. The way forward
    Rapporteur: Daiva Matoniene (Šiauliai City Municipal Council, Lithuania)
  • Biomass sustainability
    Rapporteur:
    Brian Meaney (Clare County Council, Ireland)

2010

  • The role of local and regional authorities in the implementation of the Health Strategy 2008-2013
    Rapporteur: Adam Banaszak (Kujawsko-Pomorskie Regional Assembly, Poland)
  • The interconnection of business registers
    Rapporteur: Uno Silberg (Kose Municipality Council, Estonia)
  • EU and international biodiversity policy beyond 2010
    Rapporteur: Linda Gillham (Runnymede Borough Council, UK)